Current Recovery & Performance Thursday Wrestling Scoreboard, 1/2/20 – shoresportsnetwork.com

Posted: January 3, 2020 at 10:49 am


without comments

THURSDAY, JAN. 2

Class A North

Long Branch 39, CBA 20

106

Nicholas Geissler (CBA) over Domenic Demarzo (Long Branch) (MD 9-1)

113

Vincent Principe (CBA) overDylan Kelleher(Long Branch) (Dec 4-2)

120

Maximus Bean (CBA) over Ignacio Guzman (Long Branch) (MD 20-8)

126

Julian George(CBA) over joseph Conlon (Long Branch) (Dec 8-2)

132

Zander Silva(CBA) over Victor Lemus (Long Branch) (Fall 0:49)

138

Angel Bonnano (Long Branch) over Nicholas Punzi (CBA) (Dec 4-1)

145

Ryan Zimmerman(Long Branch) overTyler Barrett(CBA) (Dec 2-0)

152

bobby Lawrence (Long Branch) over Nathaniel Massell (CBA) (Dec 8-3)

160

Ryan Carey(Long Branch) over Peter Grippo (CBA) (Fall 3:20)

170

Jack Friedman (Long Branch) over Robert Canterino (CBA) (Fall 1:09)

182

Andrew Conklin(Long Branch) over Ethan Diamond (CBA) (SV-1 3-1)

195

Patrick O`Dwyer (Long Branch) over Declan McGagh (CBA) (Dec 5-3)

220

Tracey Taylor (Long Branch) over Taig Sheehy (CBA) (Fall 1:41)

285

Matthew Guidetti(Long Branch) over Unknown (For.)

Class A South

Southern 41, Jackson Memorial 24

220

Brad Galassi(Jackson) over Gabe Murray (Southern) (Fall 4:49)

285

JT Cornelius (Southern) over Antonio Farias (Jackson Memorial) (Fall 1:00)

106

Brett Blaess(Jackson) overConor Collins(Southern) (Dec 2-0)

113

Pat Iacoves (Southern) over Lucas Lipari (Jackson) (MD 8-0)

120

Jayson Scerbo (Southern) overLuke Temple(Jackson) (Dec 6-2)

126

Nick Bennet (Southern) overLance Hobbs(Jackson) (Dec 6-5)

132

Nate Bischoff (Southern) over George Ebid (Jackson) (Fall 2:55)

138

Matt Brielmeier (Southern) overNick White(Jackson) (Dec 6-0)

145

Eddie Hummel (Southern) overLuke Hamann(Jackson) (Fall 3:16)

152

Cole Velardi(Southern) over Mike Rauch (Jackson) (Fall 1:35)

160

Robert Woodcock(Southern) over Rob Lagravenis (Jackson) (MD 15-5)

170

Hunter Smith(Jackson) over Brock Lefkus (Southern) (Fall 1:00)

182

Mike Fiore (Jackson) over Colin Boero (Southern) (Dec 3-2)

195

Kyle Epperly(Jackson) over Unknown (For.)

Brick Memorial 69,Toms River South 10

195

David Szuba (Brick Mem.) over Jack Gallin (TR South) (Fall 1:45)

220

Kyle Kohlmann (Brick Mem.) overDylan Applegate(TR South) (MD 13-3)

285

Matthew Murphy(Brick Mem.) over Shane Watkins (TR South) (Fall 0:00)

106

Justin Murray (TR South) over Max Wright (Brick Mem.) (MD 10-2)

113

Anthony Santaniello(Brick Mem.) overRay Gardner(TR South) (Fall 3:40)

120

Anthony Krslovic (Brick Mem.) over Chris Yuro (TR South) (Fall 3:50)

126

Vincent Santaniello(Brick Mem.) over Unknown (For.)

132

Michael Richardson(Brick Mem.) over Cody Cox (TR South) (TF 18-3 4:32)

138

Ryan Smith(Brick Mem.) over Jimmy Cohen (TR South) (Fall 1:00)

145

Victor DiPianta (Brick Mem.) over Evan Thomas (TR South) (Fall 0:33)

152

Shane Gibson(TR South) over Henry Lindquist (Brick Mem.) (Fall 0:51)

160

JT Henderson (Brick Mem.) overAndrew Ganun(TR South) (Fall 2:40)

170

Ruben Lizardi (Brick Mem.) over Matt Zyckowski (TR South) (Fall 1:30)

182

Joe Colon (Brick Mem.) over Unknown (For.)

Class B South

Jackson Liberty 36, Donovan Catholic 31

152

Steven Schmitz (Liberty) overChristopher Gallegos(Donovan) (Fall 0:52)

160

Ian Boyce (Liberty) over Noah Bakos (Donovan) (Fall 1:25)

170

Read more:
Current Recovery & Performance Thursday Wrestling Scoreboard, 1/2/20 - shoresportsnetwork.com

Related Post

Written by admin |

January 3rd, 2020 at 10:49 am